Privacy Policy

This privacy policy regulates the collection, storage and processing of personal data by FOBMARK d.o.o. collects from you when subscribing to receiving content such as e-news, event invitations, or the like.

 

Managed

The personal data controller in the sense defined in the EU General Regulation on the protection of personal data and the applicable law governing the protection of personal data – GDPR is:

FOBMARK d.o.o.
Jarška cesta 30
Middle Jarse
1230 Domžale
Slovenia

VAT ID: SI27641562
Registration number: 3394964000

 

Personal data and the purpose of their processing
If you want to receive the contents of FOBMARK d.o.o. you can sign up or unsubscribe to the following processes:

 

  • occasional e-news

  • regular e-novice

  • invitations to events

  • notifications of special actions and occasions

  • publications

By filling out these forms, order forms, registration or registration and confirmation, FOBMARK d.o.o. the following contact information:

  • Name

  • Surname

  • Company address

  • Email

  • Phone number

Contact information you provide to us at the time of fulfillment. submission of these forms, order forms, signups or registrations, we need to process your order and to communicate with you about specific e-news, events, notices of special actions or publications. FOBMARK d.o.o. it respects your privacy and is committed to handling, storing and processing personal data carefully and in accordance with the applicable personal data protection rules. Because they exist in the online information system FOBMARK d.o.o. links to other, external websites not directly linked to FOBMARK d.o.o., we do not assume any responsibility for data protection on these websites. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of the data obtained, to maintain the accuracy of personal data and ensure their proper use, we use appropriate technical and organizational procedures to secure the data we collect. FOBMARK d.o.o. can not completely exclude potential data leaks or misuse, as web technologies are open to the public and thus can be the victim of computer intrusion and as such unpredictable.

WARNING: EU GDPR does not prescribe specific technical measures to protect the identity of the website provider or as well as does not prescribe the identity of the visitor to the website. Therefore, the requirements for the protection of personal data up to the completion of the security regulation and the obligation to display the identity of the controller are left to the individual to decide on himself or to believe the unprotected identity of the manager that he is supposed to manage. The controller also does not guarantee that he can be sure that he has obtained the agreement from an individual who agrees with the terms of the notification, since the individual is not identified in a validation process in a verifiable manner against the operator in the certification process.

List of sites managed by the manager

Company FOBMARK d.o.o. Manages the following websites:

 

Web page Description
Fobmark.com Company International web page

 

Consensus

Personal information you provide to us when applying for newsletters, events, notifications of special occasions or publications and other products FOBMARK d.o.o. We work with your clear and unquestioned consent based on Article 6 (1), (a) of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR). In order to improve the quality of our products and services and for statistical purposes, with regard to the electronic messages we send you, we also process information about views of received messages and clicks on links in received messages.

You give consent to the processing of personal data by using the FOBMARK d.o.o. On these forms, order forms, applications or registrations you enter your personal information and agree to any individual processing you agree to. When entering personal data FOBMARK d.o.o. does not condition consent to processing for processing where the purpose exceeds the basic purpose of the processing that led you to the website.

FOBMARK d.o.o. For the purpose of informing about changes in business conditions and changes in privacy policy, the use of the proofreading service is used. Therefore, you will be notified of changes in a way that provides the operator with evidence of timely information about changing business conditions or privacy policy.

Personal data for purposes as defined by the applicable legislation and where consent is not required, because the legal basis of existing legislation (eg keeping invoices, contracts, etc.) is maintained and protected in accordance with the EU General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR).

Your rights

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR), you have the right to access to your personal information, the right to rectification, the right to delete (“forget”), the right to transferability, the right to require the restriction of the processing of personal data and the right to object .

If you believe that your rights on the websites of FOBMARK d.o.o. In any case, you can contact: Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia (Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, telephone: 01 230 97 30, fax: 01 230 97 78, e-mail: gp.ip@ip-rs.si).

Time of retention of personal data

We store your personal information for as long as it takes for the purpose of sending news content, invitations to events, publications. The period of retention of personal data may vary according to the applicable sectoral legislation (eg tax legislation, accounting). In the event that the applicable sectoral legislation provides for mandatory deadlines for the retention of personal data, FOBMARK d.o.o. delete personal data after expiry of the statutory mandatory deadline.

Cookies

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that stores the settings of a web page. Websites store cookies in user devices that access the Internet in order to identify the individual devices and settings that users have used in accessing. Cookies allow web pages to recognize if a user has already visited this site, and with advanced applications, they can adjust their individual settings accordingly. Their storage is under the complete control of a browser used by the user – it can limit or disable cookie storage as desired.

Why are cookies needed?

Cookies are fundamental to providing user-friendly online services; the most common e-commerce functions would not be possible without cookies. The interaction between the web user and the website is quicker and easier with the help of cookies. With their help, the website remembers the individual’s preferences and experiences, and browsing the web pages makes it more effective and enjoyable. There are several reasons to use cookies. They are used to store information about the status of each web site (details of the customization of a particular website), help with the implementation of online services (eg online stores), help in the collection of user statistics and site visits, about the habits of the web user, etc. Using cookies, we can therefore evaluate the effectiveness of our website design. You can also read about the recommended and permitted use of cookies on web pages, the guidelines for the information officer for the use of cookies that can be found here.

The cookies we use on our website do not collect your personal information that could personally identify you and can not damage your computer, tablet, or mobile phone. Cookies allow us to operate our site and help us understand which information is most useful for visitors.

Notification

By using these sites as listed in the site managed by the operator, you agree that these sites may set cookies on your computer or mobile device until you cancel or delete them to which you have the right to manage them in your browser yourself.

Manage and delete cookies

If you want to change the way you use cookies in your browser, including blocking or deleting, you can do this by changing your browser settings accordingly. To manage cookies, most browsers allow you to accept or reject all cookies, accept only a specific type of cookie, or warn you that the page wants to store a cookie. You can also easily delete the cookies your browser has stored. If you change or delete your browser’s cookie file, change or reward your browser or device, you may need to disable cookies again. The procedure for managing and deleting cookies varies from browser to browser. If you need help, you can look at the browser’s help to users.

 

 

google-site-verification=q-DZkuMNLWzqgI6-Kexu7C4FJNclgdmPA0_QYaLCQzA